Sciusciu House Villa

Main amenities

  • 40 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-bedroom Sciusciu House Villa Naples accommodates up to 3 guests and offers proximity to the funerary chapel "Museo Cappella Sansevero", located merely 9 minutes' walk away.

    Attractions 2.3 km from this holiday home include Piazza dei Martiri, and the lively square "Piazza del Gesu Nuovo" is also around 500 metres away. A convenient location in the Naples Historical Centre district provides quick access to Piazza San Gaetano, which is approximately 1 km away. Positioned a short way from the 700s Via San Gregorio Armeno Church, Sciusciu House Villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    Guests staying at the Naples property can relax in a dressing area and benefit from comforts like a trouser press and air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom amenities at Sciusciu House Villa comprise a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, as well as a shower cap and bath sheets.

    Coffee/tea making machines are available in a mini-kitchen that also features a fridge and kitchenware Offering Campania specialties, restaurant L'Antica Pizzeria da Michele is merely 1.3 km away. Dante tube station is situated just 10 minutes' walk from this accommodation, while Montesanto train stop is about a 5-minute drive away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberIT063049C2LH3ERG97

    Room Options at Sciusciu House Villa Naples

    Guests staying at the Naples property can relax in a dressing area and benefit from comforts like a trouser press and air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom amenities at Sciusciu House Villa comprise a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, as well as a shower cap and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Sciusciu House Villa Naples Kitchen photo Sciusciu House Villa Naples Kitchen photo Sciusciu House Villa Naples Room photo Sciusciu House Villa Naples Amenities photo Sciusciu House Villa Naples Food photo Sciusciu House Villa Naples Facilities photo Sciusciu House Villa Naples Exterior photo Sciusciu House Villa Naples Toilets photo Sciusciu House Villa Naples Toilets photo Sciusciu House Villa Naples Corridors photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Sciusciu House Villa Naples

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Sciusciu House Villa Naples

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks are found near Sciusciu House Villa?
      Visitors can easily reach the funerary chapel "Museo Cappella Sansevero", located 0.7 km from Sciusciu House Villa, or explore other nearby sights such as the lively square "Piazza del Gesu Nuovo", situated approximately 5 minutes' drive away.
    • Does Sciusciu House Villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, is available at Sciusciu House Villa.
    • Are pets allowed at this holiday home?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at this holiday home.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Sciusciu House Villa?
      Guests staying at Sciusciu House Villa can explore Piazza San Gaetano (1 km), the basilica Catacombs of San Gaudioso Church (1.1 km), and the art museum "Museo PAN" (2.3 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Sciusciu House Villa Naples